Staff Directory

Contact Us

Call a location below to connect with an admin.

Call Rogers Call Fayetteville All Staff

Front Desk

Jan Hansen
Jan Hansen
Receptionist, Rogers Campus
 
Vicki Kennedy
Vicki Kennedy
Administrative Assistant, Fayetteville Campus
 
Dwight Mix II
Dwight Mix II
Facilities & Security Director, Rogers Campus
 
Rae Reed
Rae Reed
Receptionist, Rogers Campus
 

Administration

Mickey Rapier
Mickey Rapier
Directional Leader
 
Kristin Havens
Kristin Havens
Administrative Assistant
 
Jutta Aaron
Jutta Aaron
Administrative Assistant
 
Sara Jensen
Sara Jensen
Connections Coordinator
 
Seth Primm
Seth Primm
Worship Arts Director
 

Buildings & Grounds

John Marquette
John Marquette
Buildings & Grounds Director
 
Laurie Nystrom
Laurie Nystrom
Administrative Assistant
 
Robert Christensen
Robert Christensen
Environmental Services Team Leader
 
Justin Goggans
Justin Goggans
Security Director, Fayetteville Campus
 
Mark Pitts
Mark Pitts
Security Director, Rogers Campus
 
Mike Rodgers
Mike Rodgers
Maintenance Team Leader
 
David Turner
David Turner
Grounds Team Leader
 

Counseling & Care Center

Dan Cummins
Dan Cummins
Care Ministries Director and Pastor
 
Colette Johnson
Colette Johnson
Care Administrative Assistant
 

Finance

Gregory Seay
Gregory Seay
Controller & Finance Team Leader
 
Steve Lay
Steve Lay
Administrative Support
 
Glenda McSpadden
Glenda McSpadden
Finance & Payroll Coordinator
 
Katie Sanabria
Katie Sanabria
Accounts Payable Coordinator
 
Nancy Shirley
Nancy Shirley
Finance Accountant
 

Global Outreach

Brian Pope
Brian Pope
Global Outreach Director
 
Amy Hill
Amy Hill
Administrative Assistant
 
Joe Burlingame
Joe Burlingame
Ministry Resident
 
Audrey Mrozek
Audrey Mrozek
Ministry Resident
 
Lisa Pineira
Lisa Pineira
Coordinator
 
Douglas Raines
Douglas Raines
Mosaic Core Training & Global Outreach Leader
 

Human Resources

Karen Olsen
Karen Olsen
HR Director
 
Robin Hignight
Robin Hignight
Administrative Assistant
 
Becky Ottaviano
Becky Ottaviano
HR Manager
 
Tonya Wyler
Tonya Wyler
HR Specialist
 

IT & Media Resources

David Jensen
David Jensen
IT Director
 
Russell Dorch
Russell Dorch
Media Resourcing Team Leader
 
Christy Morris (MR)
Christy Morris (MR)
Media Resourcing Administrative Assistant
 
Collin Allen
Collin Allen
IT Coordinator
 
Audra Cameron
Audra Cameron
Digital Media Team Leader
 
Wil Church
Wil Church
Video Producer
 
Katelyn Dixon
Katelyn Dixon
Graphic Designer
 
Traci Fougerousse
Traci Fougerousse
Application Systems Analyst
 
Lorinda Gray
Lorinda Gray
Graphic Designer
 
Carol Holmstrom
Carol Holmstrom
Production Technician
 
Kelsey Jennings
Kelsey Jennings
Graphic Design Team Leader
 
Kyle Kleber
Kyle Kleber
Video Production Team Leader
 
Justin Kraning
Justin Kraning
Graphic Designer
 
Chris Tucker
Chris Tucker
Tech Production Director
 
Joshua Waterhouse
Joshua Waterhouse
IT Coordinator
 
William Waterhouse
William Waterhouse
IT Coordinator
 
James Whalen
James Whalen
Digital Media Specialist
 
Luke Wright
Luke Wright
Production Technician
 

Kid's Day Out

Jessica Files
Jessica Files
Kid's Day Out Director
 
Michele Fields
Michele Fields
Curriculum Director, Infant and Toddlers
 
Kerry Roberts
Kerry Roberts
Curriculum Director, Preschool
 

Kid's TIME

Halee Campbell
Halee Campbell
Kids TIME Director - Fayetteville
 
Christy Hood
Christy Hood
Kids TIME Curriculum Director
 
Kristen Poisson
Kristen Poisson
Kids TIME Director - Bentonville
 
Amy Robertson
Amy Robertson
ReEngage and Special Events
 
Randi Scott
Randi Scott
Kids TIME Director - Rogers
 
Amy Smart
Amy Smart
Kids TIME Director - Mosaic
 

Training Center

Chip Jackson
Chip Jackson
Training Center Director
 
Tonya Newman
Tonya Newman
Training Center Coordinator
 
Kerrie Archer
Kerrie Archer
Resident Ministry Leader
 
Will Blanchard
Will Blanchard
Multiplication Team Leader
 
Nick Roland
Nick Roland
Training Team Leader
 

Administration

Sam Hannon
Sam Hannon
Congregational Leader / Teaching Pastor
 
Megan Mattler
Megan Mattler
Administrative Assistant
 
Jessica Whalen
Jessica Whalen
Social Media Specialist
 

Adult Community

John Barclay
John Barclay
Team Leader and Rogers Pastor
 
Jordyn Price
Jordyn Price
Rogers/Springdale Administrative Assistant
 
Sarah Ernst
Sarah Ernst
Bentonville/Bella Vista and Women's Ministry Administrative Assistant
 
Simon Foster
Simon Foster
Rogers Community Pastor
 
Jimmy Cummings
Jimmy Cummings
Rogers Pastor
 
Sherri Barclay
Sherri Barclay
Rogers Women's Shepherding Leader
 
Christy Morris
Christy Morris
Rogers Women's Shepherding Leader
 
Barbie Lay
Barbie Lay
Senior Adults Ministry Staff
 
Amber Cate
Amber Cate
Women's Ministry Resident
 
Mike Mulvaney
Mike Mulvaney
Rogers Community Shepherd
 
Steve Veliquette
Steve Veliquette
Rogers Community Shepherd
 
Whitney Simons
Whitney Simons
Deaf Community Shepherd
 
Sam Hannon
Sam Hannon
Congregational Leader/Springdale Community
 
Derek Horn
Derek Horn
Springdale/Siloam Springs Pastor
 
Beth Davies
Beth Davies
Springdale Women's Shepherding Leader
 
Mark Schatzman
Mark Schatzman
Bentonville/Bella Vista Pastor
 
Bart Sego
Bart Sego
Bentonville/Bella Vista Pastor
 
Abel Schafer
Abel Schafer
Bentonville/Bella Vista Pastor
 
Beth Kenyon
Beth Kenyon
Bentonville Women's Shepherding Leader
 
Kathy Biggerstaff
Kathy Biggerstaff
Bentonville Women's Connections Leader
 
Bill Freeze
Bill Freeze
Bentonville Community Shepherd
 

Children

Robyn Yates
Robyn Yates
Early Childhood Team Leader
 
Megan Mattler
Megan Mattler
Early Childhood & Kid's Day Out Administrative Assistant
 
Lauren Weatherly
Lauren Weatherly
Infant/Toddler 1 Director
 
Hannah Davies
Hannah Davies
Toddler 2 Director
 
Terri Howington
Terri Howington
Preschool Director
 
Merritt Vongnhay
Merritt Vongnhay
Preschool Place & Curriculum Director
 
Pam Gay
Pam Gay
Early Childhood Curriculum Director
 
Beth Kenyon
Beth Kenyon
Elementary Team Leader & Family Ministry Director
 
Jodie Clements
Jodie Clements
K-2 Town Coordinator/Family Ministries Administrative Assistant
 
Matt Archer
Matt Archer
K-2 Town Director
 
Kim Mills
Kim Mills
K-2 Town Coordinator
 
Caroline Rhoads
Caroline Rhoads
K-2 Town Coordinator
 
Claire Olsen
Claire Olsen
Elementary K-2 Town Ministry Resident
 
Windy Hall
Windy Hall
Highway 34 Director
 
John McGehee
John McGehee
Elementary Highway 34 Ministry Resident
 
Melo Albritton
Melo Albritton
Highway 34 & Fifty6 Worship Leader
 
Angie Simmermon
Angie Simmermon
Fifty6 Director
 
Sara Hill
Sara Hill
Fifty6 Coordinator
 
Danny Sullivan
Danny Sullivan
Fifty6 Coordinator
 
Karen Campbell
Karen Campbell
One-2-One Director
 
Morgan Haynes
Morgan Haynes
One-2-One Coordinator
 
Autumn Petray
Autumn Petray
One-to-One Ministry Resident
 
Randi Scott
Randi Scott
Kids TIME Director - Rogers
 
Kristen Poisson
Kristen Poisson
Kids TIME Director - Bentonville
 
Christy Hood
Christy Hood
Weekday Ministries Bible Curriculum Coordinator
 
Jessica Files
Jessica Files
Kids Day Out Director
 
Kerry Roberts
Kerry Roberts
Kids Day Out Preschool Curriculum Director
 
Michele Fields
Michele Fields
Kids Day Out Infant and Toddlers Curriculum Director
 
Amy Robertson
Amy Robertson
Special Events and re|engage Kids Coordinator
 

Students

Hunter House
Hunter House
FSM Team Leader/Bentonville Guys
 
Tori Vaughan
Tori Vaughan
FSM Bentonville Girls
 
Kyle Plunkett
Kyle Plunkett
FSM Rogers Guys
 
Abbie Lay
Abbie Lay
FSM Rogers Girls
 
Caleb Freeman
Caleb Freeman
FSM Springdale Guys
 
Amy Andersen
Amy Andersen
FSM Springdale Girls
 
Bekah Greer
Bekah Greer
FSM Administrative Assistant
 
Houston Clifton
Houston Clifton
FSM Worship Pastor
 
Wyatt D'Spain
Wyatt D'Spain
FSM Ministry Resident
 

Worship Arts

Pat Anderson
Pat Anderson
Worship Team Leader and Pastor
 
Kyle Jackson
Kyle Jackson
Worship Leader
 
Carrie Roddy
Carrie Roddy
Production Coordinator
 

Administration

Clark Nolen
Clark Nolen
Congregational Leader/Pastor
 
Vicki Kennedy
Vicki Kennedy
Administrative Assistant
 

Adult Community

Michael Smith
Michael Smith
Community Team Leader/Pastor
 
Vicki Kennedy
Vicki Kennedy
Community Administrative Assistant
 
Finley Robinson
Finley Robinson
Community Pastor
 
Ray Wagoner
Ray Wagoner
Care & Connections Pastor
 
Margo Bodishbaugh
Margo Bodishbaugh
Women's Shepherding Leader
 
Jenny Michna
Jenny Michna
Women's Ministry Administrative Assistant
 
Mary Beth Simpson
Mary Beth Simpson
Women's Morning Bible Study Coordinator
 
Lorie McMillen
Lorie McMillen
Women's Evening Bible Study Coordinator
 
Josh Barnard
Josh Barnard
College & Young Ministry Staff
 
Elise McCarthy
Elise McCarthy
College & Young Adults Ministry Staff
 

Celebrate Recovery Fayetteville

Rodney Holmstrom
Rodney Holmstrom
Congregational Leader/Pastor
 
Jill Wonnacott
Jill Wonnacott
Administrative Assistant
 
Andy Petry
Andy Petry
Ministry Leader
 
David Attebery
David Attebery
Worship Leader
 
Allie Bynum
Allie Bynum
Celebration Place Director
 
Allie Morris
Allie Morris
The Landing Ministry Resident
 

Children

Chelsey Burton
Chelsey Burton
Early Childhood Leader Coordinator
 
Allie Bynum
Allie Bynum
Early Childhood Large Group Coordinator
 
Halee Campbell
Halee Campbell
Kid's Time Coordinator
 
Jimmy Cook
Jimmy Cook
Elementary Large Group Coordinator
 
Dawn Dossett
Dawn Dossett
Early Childhood Curriculum Coordinator
 
Gretchen Friesen
Gretchen Friesen
Early Childhood Team Leader
 
Christian Moore
Christian Moore
Elementary Administrative Assistant
 
Sarah Newton
Sarah Newton
Elementary Small Group Coordinator
 
Courtney Owens
Courtney Owens
Early Childhood Coordinator/Administrative Assistant
 
Aaron Parks
Aaron Parks
Elementary Team Leader
 
Anna Prevatte
Anna Prevatte
Elementary Ministry Resident
 

College

Garland Autry
Garland Autry
Team Leader
 
Ally Lovelace
Ally Lovelace
Administrative Assistant
 
Josh Barnard
Josh Barnard
College & Young Adults Ministry Staff
 
Elise McCarthy
Elise McCarthy
College & Young Adults Ministry Staff
 
Ryan Burton
Ryan Burton
Worship Pastor
 
Ashley Jolly
Ashley Jolly
Ministry Resident
 

Media

Kyle McCarthy
Kyle McCarthy
Fayetteville Media Team Leader
 
Hallie May
Hallie May
Graphic Designer
 
Joshua Blakely
Joshua Blakely
Production Technician/Ministry Resident
 

Students

Tad Moore
Tad Moore
Student Ministry Staff
 
Ally Lovelace
Ally Lovelace
Student Ministries Administrative Assistant/Resident
 
Isaiah Maina
Isaiah Maina
Student Ministry Worship Pastor
 
Caroline Turner
Caroline Turner
Student Ministry Staff
 

Worship Arts

David Matthews
David Matthews
Worship Team Leader
 
Evan Crawford
Evan Crawford
Worship Arts Coordinator
 
Jimmy Cook
Jimmy Cook
Family Ministry Worship Pastor
 
Isaiah Maina
Isaiah Maina
Student Ministry Worship Pastor
 
Ryan Burton
Ryan Burton
College Ministry Worship Pastor
 

Administration

Matt Newman
Matt Newman
Congregational Leader/Teaching Pastor
 
Joy Stoner
Joy Stoner
Administrative Assistant
 
Taylor Dinger
Taylor Dinger
Social Media Specialist
 

Adult Community

Scott Page
Scott Page
Community Team Leader/East Region Pastor
 
Meredith Jackson
Meredith Jackson
Community Administrative Assistant
 
Collin Jackson
Collin Jackson
West Region Pastor
 
Carrie Tucker
Carrie Tucker
North Region Shepherd
 
Jerry Dudley
Jerry Dudley
South Region Shepherd
 
Sue Dudley
Sue Dudley
South Region Shepherd
 

Children

Bethany Donoghue
Bethany Donoghue
Family Team Administrative Assistant
 
Matt Noetzel
Matt Noetzel
Elementary Team Leader
 
Dana Dorch
Dana Dorch
Elementary Large Group Director
 
Melanie Manning
Melanie Manning
Elementary Small Group Coordinator
 
Laura Self
Laura Self
Elementary Worship Director
 
Susan Thomas
Susan Thomas
Early Childhood Team Leader
 
Cherie Johnson
Cherie Johnson
Preschool/Kindergarten Director
 
Lori Hassion
Lori Hassion
Preschool/Kindergarten Director
 
Jen Kanak
Jen Kanak
Infant/Toddler Director
 
Lisa Schatzman
Lisa Schatzman
Infant/Toddler Director
 

Global Outreach

Douglas Raines
Douglas Raines
Core Training & Global Outreach Leader
 

Students

Scott Jones
Scott Jones
Team Leader
 
Bethany Donoghue
Bethany Donoghue
Family Team Administrative Assistant
 
Janie Crow
Janie Crow
Cell Group Coordinator
 
Andrew Martin
Andrew Martin
Ministry Resident
 

Worship Arts

Ryan Ceola
Ryan Ceola
Worship Team Leader
 
Erin Duvall
Erin Duvall
Celebration Coordinator
 

Celebrate Recovery Staff

Luanne Bachman
Luanne Bachman
Women's Small Group Leader
 
Sylvia Chesser
Sylvia Chesser
Celebration Place Team Leader
 
Craig Duffy
Craig Duffy
Men's Small Group and Community Coordinator
 
Brookelynn Harper
Brookelynn Harper
The Landing Ministry Resident
 
Rodney Holmstrom
Rodney Holmstrom
Congregational Leader/Pastor
 
Joshua Pankey
Joshua Pankey
The Landing Team Leader
 
Michael Summers
Michael Summers
Worship Leader/Pastor
 
Jill Wonnacott
Jill Wonnacott
Administrative Assistant